Alias: Luna Bunny
Years Active: 2018 -
Born: February 24th 1997 / Pisces
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Multi-Ethnic
Height: 5ft 3in
Breast Size: 34E
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Violet Myers
Violet Myers
Violet Myers
Violet Myers
Violet Myers
Violet Myers

Violet Myers Porn Star Biography

Violet Myers is an all-natural, multi-ethnic beauty of Mexican, Turkish, and Pakistani descent.

Early Life

Born and raised in Los Angeles, Violet Myers was raised by a group of women who are very supportive of what she does for a living. Violet was somewhat of a late-bloomer, waiting until she was 18 to lose her virginity because she wanted it to be a special experience. After she broke up with her first boyfriend, Violet began getting curious about her sexuality and started meeting guys off of the popular hookup app, Tinder. In addition to men, Violet was curious about exploring her sexual side with women, but was hung up over appearing "too straight" to get the attention of gay and bisexual ladies. Prior to joining the adult industry, Violet studied clinical psychology and webcamming. She began getting tired of camming and wanted to see what crossing over into the film side could do for her adult career. Since then, she hasn't looked back.

Career

Violet Myers chose her performing name because "Violet" was already her online moniker, and "Myers" represented her love for the fictional horror character, Michael Myers. She was very comfortable shooting her first scene (a single-camera shoot) because it reminded her of webcamming, but became more nervous as she worked on bigger sets with more than one camera focused on her. She got over her nerves quickly, though. Since she appeared in her first scene in July 2018, Violet has shot with studios like Bang, Lethal Hardcore, Desperate Pleasures, and Devil's Film.

Interesting Facts

When she isn't performing, Violet Myers enjoys playing videogames with her fans, watching anime, reading, and going to the gym. She says working out is her number-one hobby.

Star Quotes

"Size doesn't matter to me at all. I guess I'm not a size queen. I've had sex with big dicks and not been satisfied and I've had sex with small dicks and have been satisfied. I like all sizes."

"I actually wanted to be a cam girl before I wanted to get into adult films. So I wanted to be an even bigger cam girl so I thought if I started porn I could get bigger. That's when I realized porn was way more fun than just being in my room and camming."

(45 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2022-05-12

Nailin' It!

Whitney Wright arrives at a hair salon to get her hair done. Her girlfriend, Jenna . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2022-05-09

When Girls Play 25

Premium Title

Rules For High Tea: Our beautiful and talented June 2018 Treat of The Month, Emma . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2022-05-04

Interracial Pickups Vol. 17

Creamy white fuck sluts who want nothing more than a big, fat, black dick! Candice . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022
Date Added: 2022-04-04

SCORE XXX Naturals

Big-boobed and bodacious Diana Frost is dressed to produce boners. Fully dressed . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Interracial Gloryhole Teens Vol. 5

White horny ladies who love nothing more than mystery cock and they get to take it . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Slip It In 17

Photogenic Fun: Petite, brunette Aubree Valentine just bought some new lingerie – . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022

Pornstars Like It Black 5

Appointment with Dr Jiggles: What begins as a routine dental cleaning and checkup . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

Blacked Raw V45

Premium Title

2022 AVN Award Winner for Best Gonzo Series Jessie is no angel. Can you guess what . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Teens Love Huge Cocks Volume 42

Skater Slut: Come spend the day following this cute teen Ana Rose as she shows off . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

Licking Kitten

Violet Myers is a gamer who loves to spend her time playing videogames, recently . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Big Naturals Vol. 53

Do They Swing To And Fro: Summer may be over but Stacy is definitely in bloom as . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

Score's Busty Latinas

Everyone knows that Latina chicks have the horniest sex drives in the world. SCORE's . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page

Related Spotlight Posts

By: Judy Hologram  Category: interviews

April 4, 2022 After five rounds of fan voting and some stiff and sexy competition, the fans have chosen Natasha N ...

By: Judy Hologram  Category: updates

March 14, 2022 The Pornament is back! The popular porn star bracket tournament returns to HotMovies on Monday, Mar ...

By: Jeffton Banks  Category: best-of

March 9, 2022 It is Pisces season right now! Running from February 19 to March 20, the sign is represented by a p ...

By: Bridget  Category: updates

November 26, 2019 Last week, the two leading awards shows in the adult industry announced their nominees for the upco ...

Comments and Reviews for Violet Myers

Lew says:
 Got me excited what a turn on she is.
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.